La-Cemeteries
Copyright 2011.
All Rights Reserved.

Page 2 of 3


Port Vincent Community Cemetery

aka

St. William Catholic Cemetery (LV144)

Port Vincent

Pictures by Paul Moline & Martin Gauthier

CARL GUSTAVE KLUGE
BORN IN
GREENHEINCHEN
SAXONY.
NOV. 7, 1842
DIED IN
PORT VINCENT, LA.
JAN. 27, 1906.

CARL GUSTAVE KLUDE
SERVED IN
CO. K
TIMMON'S REGIMENT
TEXAS INFANTRY

C. S. A.

 

C. R. SCIVICQUE
BORN
NOV. 24, 1839
DIED
JAN. 18, 1923

CHARLES R. SCIVICQUE
SERVED IN
CO. D
9th BATTALION
LOUISIANA INFANTRY

C. S. A.

Scivique, Charles,Pvt. Co. D, 9th Battn. La. Inf. En. April 10, 1862, Ponchatoula, La. Present on all Rolls to Oct., 1862.

Above from Records of Louisiana Confederate Soldiers by Andrew B. Booth

M. L. LOBEL
WIFE OF
C. R. SCIVICQUE
BORN
JAN. 10, 1843
DIED
APR. 20, 1916

 



 

All photos are the property of  La-Cemeteries and may
not be copied or distributed without the express written permission of

La-Cemeteries
Copyright 2011.
All Rights Reserved.